Name Level Info
Plaguelands: The Scarlet Enclave  
Death Knight Starting Area
55 - 58
Deadwind Pass
Contested
55 - 56 Eastern Kingdoms
Winterspring
Contested
40 - 60 Kalimdor
Un'Goro Crater
Contested
40 - 60 Kalimdor
Thousand Needles
Contested
40 - 60 Kalimdor
Tanaris
Contested
40 - 60 Kalimdor
Swamp of Sorrows
Contested
40 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Silithus
Contested
40 - 60 Kalimdor
Searing Gorge
Contested
40 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Felwood
Contested
40 - 60 Kalimdor
Eastern Plaguelands
Contested
40 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Burning Steppes
Contested
40 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Blasted Lands
Contested
40 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Badlands
Contested
40 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Western Plaguelands
Contested
35 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Feralas
Contested
35 - 60 Kalimdor
Dustwallow Marsh
Contested
35 - 60 Kalimdor
The Hinterlands
Contested
30 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
The Cape of Stranglethorn
Contested
30 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Stranglethorn Vale
Desolace
Contested
30 - 60 Kalimdor
Stranglethorn Vale
Contested
25 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Southern Barrens
Contested
25 - 60 Kalimdor
Northern Stranglethorn
Contested
25 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Stranglethorn Vale
Arathi Highlands
Contested
25 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Wetlands
Contested
20 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Stonetalon Mountains
Contested
20 - 60 Kalimdor
Duskwood
Contested
20 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Redridge Mountains
Contested
15 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Hillsbrad Foothills
Contested
15 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Ashenvale
Contested
15 - 60 Kalimdor
Westfall
Alliance
10 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Silverpine Forest
Horde
10 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Northern Barrens
Horde
10 - 60 Kalimdor
Loch Modan
Alliance
10 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Ghostlands  
Horde
10 - 60 Eastern Kingdoms
Darkshore
Alliance
10 - 60 Kalimdor
Bloodmyst Isle  
Alliance
10 - 60 Kalimdor
Azshara
Horde
10 - 60 Kalimdor
The Lost Isles  
Goblin Starting Area
5 - 10 Maelstrom
Ruins of Gilneas  
Worgen Starting Area
5 - 10 Eastern Kingdoms
Valley of Trials
Orc Starting Area
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Durotar
Tirisfal Glades
Horde
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Tirisfal Glades
Tirisfal Glades
Undead Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Teldrassil
Night Elf Starting Area
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Sunstrider Isle  
Blood Elf Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Eversong Woods
Shadowglen
Night Elf Starting Area
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Teldrassil
Northshire
Human Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Elwynn Forest
New Tinkertown  
Gnome Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Dun Morogh
Mulgore
Tauren Starting Area
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Gilneas City  
Worgen Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Gilneas
Gilneas  
Worgen Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Eversong Woods  
Blood Elf Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Elwynn Forest
Human Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Echo Isles
Troll Starting Area
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Durotar
Durotar
Horde
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Dun Morogh
Alliance
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Deathknell
Undead Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Tirisfal Glades
Coldridge Valley
Dwarf Starting Area
1 - 20 Eastern Kingdoms
Dun Morogh
Camp Narache
Tauren Starting Area
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Mulgore
Azuremyst Isle  
Draenei Starting Area
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Ammen Vale  
Draenei Starting Area
1 - 20 Kalimdor
Azuremyst Isle
The Wandering Isle  
Pandaren Starting Area
1 - 10 Pandaria
Kezan  
Goblin Starting Area
1 - 5 Maelstrom
Vault of the Wardens
Contested
??
Twisting Nether
Sanctuary
??
The Wandering Isle
Sanctuary
??
The Vortex Pinnacle
Contested
??
The Vindicaar
Sanctuary
??
The Purge of Dalaran
Contested
??
Telogrus Rift
Contested
??
Scarlet Monastery
Sanctuary
??
Pit of Saron
Contested
??
Niskara
Contested
??
Mardum, the Shattered Abyss
Sanctuary
??
Mardum, the Shattered Abyss
Contested
??
Malorne's Nightmare
Contested
??
Helheim
Contested
??
Firelands
Contested
??
Eye of Azshara
Contested
?? The Broken Isles
Emerald Dreamway
Sanctuary
??
Azuremyst Isle
Sanctuary
??